IKF Experts and hall of Fame Experts

 

Updated 12/16/2016

 

☞115.4.1 Current Experts in Road Race: Chris Abbas, Philip Arscott, Bernie Baldus, Ray Bobo, Jean Brown, Clint Curry, Jeremy Drew, Rus Dyer, Boyd Ferry, Chuck Gafrarer, Bill Gulick, Firouz Haghighi, Phil Harris, Chris Hegar, Rob Hegar, Ryan Hegar, Don Holmboe, Rick Holmboe, Scott Holmboe, Anthony Honeywell, Lynn Haddock, Terry Hegar, Terry Ives, Terry Krushwitz, Scott Kuntze, Garry LaPoint, Ric Lindsay, Duff Livingstone, Michael Mantel, Ryen Miller, Murphy O’Brien, Todd Olson, D.J. Ortiz, Vince Puleo, Gene Renegar, Terre Rothweiler, , Mike Schorn, Bill Shields, Aaron Stanford, Todd Vandermolen, and Jim White.

 

☞115.4.2 Current Experts in 2-Cycle Sprint: Kolby Araki, Jim Arbuckle, Tyler Coffman, Dick Connors, Jeremy Drew, Lynn Haddock, Joshua Harris, Matt Johnson, Bobby Kelley, Nic LeDuc, Robert Logan, Lloyd Mack, Mike McAlister, Jess Peterson, Matt Peterson, Brian Phillipsen, Vince Puleo, Kyle Rassuchine, Brandon Reed, Lake Speed, Terry Traeder, Michael Valiante, Jesus Vasquez, Garrett Wright.

 

☞115.4.3 Current Experts in 4-Cycle Sprint: Tyler Agan, Scott Barlee, Alan Cathey, Roger Cathey, Larry Fisher, Chuck Gafrarar, Burt Gasaway, Bryan Green, Lynn Haddock, Matt Kattanek, Terry Lawrence, Tim Lawrence, Brett Lucas, Lloyd Mack, Johnathan Miller, Kelsey Nash, Tristen Orear, Mike Schorn, Alex Schutte, Mona Sturgeon.

 

☞115.4.4 Current Experts in 2-Cycle Speedway: Jimmy Abell, Zach Axlen, Robert Bennett, Chris Buller, B.J. Carter, Cameron Childs, Mike Clausen, Jeremy Clearwater, Jeremiah Davis, Mike DeWiese, Austin Ferrell, Jamie Ferrell, Bryan Good, Lynn Haddock, Kyle Heitz, Jeremy Hills, Jerry Janssen, Jason Lindgren, Bryan Nevins Jr., Bill Rieken, Kris Schweer, Steve Smith, Tom Spanel, Brad Stevens, Eric Vanderploeg, Chad Waller, and Ralph W. Woodard.

 

☞115.4.5 Current Experts in 4-Cycle Speedway: Jerod Ballhagen, Robert Bennett, Eddie Brose, Chris Buller, Jamie Gerlach, Lynn Haddock, Jonathan Hanson, Justin Hanson, Kyle Heitz, Tayber Haremza, Joe Hilger, Zach Humphries, Kiefer Kalin, Cameron Koopman, Jody Krug, Jordan Krug, Brentt Mork, Kevin Mulder, Bryan Nevins Jr., Skylar Prochaska, Tom Rayl, Casey Skyberg, David Snyder, Tom Spanel, Doug Vogel, Chad Waller, Dane Williams, Ralph Woodard.

 

115.4.6 Current Experts in Speedway Midget: Jimmy Abell, AJ Failor, Steven Failor, Jamie Ferrell, Jayce Jenkins, Robert Utter

 

☞115.4.7 Current Experts in Speedway Pavement: Lynn Haddock, Tom Rayl, Eric Vanderploeg.

 

☞115.4.8 Current Experts in Sprint Shifter: (none)

 

116 IKF HALL OF FAME EXPERTS
The following list is of persons who are not current IKF members and who have not raced in IKF races for five years. These persons are now, and shall remain Experts should they return to IKF racing.
IKF Hall of Fame Experts may enter the Grand National in their Expert Division without participating in three Regional events, upon renewing their IKF membership. These Experts will not be required to pay a waiver fee.

 

☞116.1 Road Race: Jimmy Adams, Jim Akkerman, Bob Allman, Dominic
Andreotti, Craig Andrews, Gregg Baldus, John Bender, Pete Berlt, Beale
Bernson, Peter Bloathner, Donald Bootes, Dave Bradley, Jerry Bowsman,
Justin Bresee, Rhonda Mims-Brown, Tim Buckley, Tyler Bureau, Tony
Butuso, Todd Cameron, Fred Chuck, Tim Clancey, David Clark, Mark Clevenger, Dave
Clift, Todd Cooney, Kelley Coons, Brad Davis, Coy Dayton, Emerson Dismore, Mark
Dismore, Darryl Domes, Ron Emmick, Mike Ensign, Bob Faller, Mark
Foster, Bob Garber, Jr., John Green, Glenn Goodlett, Scott Grenier, Dennis
Hall, Gary Hartman, Kathey Hartman, Lee Hatch, Doug Henline, Tom Holt,
Joe Hovorka, Ed Hundley, Jackie Hunt, Shad Huntley, Bob Hyman, George
Ito, Ken Johnson, Phillip Johnson, Mike Jones, John Kindhart, J.C. Kester,
Tom Kistler, Joe Kitterman, Chris Knight, David Koomjan, Larry Kurpiewski, Peter Lane,
Eddie Lawson, Collin Lynn, Bob Mackey, Mike Manning, Barry Marshall, Gene Martin,
Michael McAndrews, Waylon McCulloch, Don McDonald, Tony McGee, Doug Milliken, Jim
Modoff, Mike Moya, Peter Muller, Jeff Nelson, Michael Neujahr, Tom
Nields, Bill Novotny, Willie Nunez, Steve O’Hara, Sheldon Orr, Anthony
“AJ” Ortega, Scott Overbey, Phil Pfau, Chuck Pittenger, Paul Plank, Russell
Pool, Scott Pruett, Rick Rayburn, Buddy Rice, David Richey, Scott Rister, Sam Rodrigues,
Mick Rupp, Jim Russell, Jr., Terry Russell, Scott Salyer, Scott Saunders, Brian Schaeffer,
Stacy Seguine, Donald Shalla, Bobby Shiffert, Troy Shooter, Ron Skeen, Mike Spear, Jr.,
Mike Speed, David Start, Butch Stewart, Don Surwall, Bruce Swanhuyser,
John Teflos, Brian Thomas, Dave Thomas, Jason Van Fossen, Rich Van
Fossen, Mike Van Kralingen, Ron Wahlman, Buddy Wallen, Chuck West III,
Jim Wester, Rick Williams, Jim Whitehead, Rod Whorton, LeRoy Wilkerson,
Ron White, Sam Winkler, Todd Zeitler.


☞116.2 2-Cycle Sprint: Kyle Adkins, Tony Adkins, Bob Allman, Bill Arbuckle,
Alex Barron, Todd Barron, Mike Botelho, Jr., Dave Bradley, Rocky Buff, Ken
Bunden, Jeff Brown, Jim Bono, John Bush, Austin Cameron, Brad Campbell,
John Carfello, Phillip Carlson, Richard Carson, Richard Cassle, Jilene
Chivell, Kevin Christensen, Bill Cleavlin, Howard Combee, Ronnie Davis, Bob Dempsey,
Jake DeRoads, Mathew “Boomer” DeRoads, Dan Deyoung, Mark Dismore,
Michael Doty Jr., Gary Emmick, Ron Emmick, Dale Fischlien, Roy Fleming,
Robbie Flock, Chuck Florian, Philip Giebler, Rick Gifford, Chris Giumarra, Scott Goodyear,
Joey Hand, Frank Harbin, Gary Hartman, Kathey Hartman, Richie Hearn,
Dan Hodapp, Tom Hunter Jr., Travis Irving, George Ito, Steve Johnson, Nicholas Johnston,
Charlie Kimball, Bob Kindoll, Dave Knapp, Jason LaPoint, Bill LaRock, Joey
Licata Jr., Doug Lierle, Kyle Longmore, Ralph Mariano, David Mayhew, Mack McCormack,
Neil McCoy, Matt Melby, Ernie McGlove, Glen McKinnon, Craig Meintzer, Pete Michel, Mike
Miserendino, Ken Montgomery, Robert Mott, Cole Nelson, Jeff Nelson, Tom
Nields, Sam Odem, Jr., Joey Odenthal, Bobby Oergel, Phil Pfau, Chuck
Piornack, Chuck Pittenger, Chuck Power, Bob Pruett Jr., Scott Pruett, Ron
Reding, Jerrill Rice, Randy Righettini, Gabriella Robles, Sam Rodrigues,
Michael Rolison, Eric Schweinberg, Scott Sellergren, Jeff Shafer, Chris
Shannon, Mark Shepard, Wendell Shipman, Kyle Shriver, Gary M. Smith,
Clayton Snow, Tod Spaude, Danny Stewart, Richard Summers, Johnny
Sutton, Adam Thompson, Andy Thompson, Chad Turner, Joe Vera, Jim
Walters, Eddie Wallace, Chuck Williamson, Keith Williamson, Harlan
Willis, Ethan Wilson, Fred Witmore, Ken Yagi, Jim Yamane, Landon Yee,
Marc Zartarian.

 

☞116.3 4-Cycle Sprint: Travis Anderson, Mike Birdsell, Robin Bradshaw,
Blake Bukamier, George Buhr, Kurt Burris, Glen Butler, Richard Carson, Joel
Chavez, Mike Clements, Tim Clark, Tom Clark, Tal Crosser, Michael Doty
Jr., Doug Ferri, Gerry Glen, Rich Hearn, Mike Hood, Jeff Jewell, Jason Jons,
Dan Lauer, Steve Markham, Mack McCormack, Thomas Merrill, Chip Mooneyham,
C.J. Mooneyham, Sheila Bukamier-Nash, Seth Nash, John D. Patterson Jr., Phil Pfau, Matthew Riggs, Gabriella Robles, Enik Sanders, Chris Scribner, Chris Siegle, Adam Silveira,
Bryan Stephanson, Rod Stewart, Rick Sturgeon, Charles Toler, David Turk,
John Turk Jr., Dickey Wilson.

 

☞116.4 2-Cycle Speedway: Larry Ball, Chris Blattler, Scott Brody, Ralph Burris,
Jr., Jimmy Carter, Todd Cooney, Adam Davis, Tommy Davis III, Dale
Durbin, Brandon Erwin, Scott Evans, Corey Forsyth, Jason Gibb, Rick
Gladson, Gregg Jones, Ron Jones, Mark Loghren, Bill Macedo, Mike
Manning, Johnny Menniga, Brad Moriarty, Tony Moro, Bill Nellis, Jeff
Nelson, Phil Pfau, Chuck Pittenger, Eric Pollard, Shannon Pospisil, Denny
Rice, Eddie Robertson, Ryan Reeves, Craig Lee Ross, Jay Schares, Jeff
Sunderland, Garrett Swiggart, Paul Taschler, Josh Walker, Lee Walker Jr.

 

☞116.5 4-Cycle Speedway: Gene Becker, Kevin David, Andrew Dove,
Scott Festavan, A.J. Foyt IV, Troy Garner, Tuffy Hudson, Jody Jolly, Michael Kelley,

Jim Maroon, Aaron Marrant, Randy McInvaille, Rhonda McInvaille, Gonzo McVey, Dave Miller,
Josh Most, Matt Norgaard, Dee Paschal, Troy Paulus, Phil Pfau, Shannon
Pospisil, Enik Sanders, Steve Sands, Jay Schares, Chad Selk, J. Brad Sellers,
Mark Smith, Stevie Stephenson, Garrett Swiggart, Stan Tripp, Jr., Stan Tripp III, David Turk,
John Turk Jr., Marlin Voss, Josh Walker, Pete Walton.

 

116.6 Speedway Midget: Justin Giannetto, Brian O’Donnell, Mark Van Haaften,
Wendy Van Haaften.

 

☞116.7 Speedway Pavement: Jordan Ashelin, Blake Haughland, Skip McCord,
Josh Most, Nick Perkins, Jason Petty, Curtis Ruth, Jay Schares, Scott Weir.

 

☞116.8 Sprint Shifter: A.J. Allmendinger, Brian Bartolero, Eric Bartolero, Tim
Carter, Travis Duhn, Ron Emmick, Billy Goshen, Brian Keck, Neil McCoy,
Scott Speed, Anthony Valerio, Ron White, Mike Wright.